Pure DHEA (Dehydroisoandrosterone)

Reasons of Choosing Us

  1. Domestic Delivery Service. We prepared enough stocks in foreign countries including Canada, USA, UK, Spain, France, Italy, Germany, Australia, etc. Our office will domestically ship to you immediately if you are urgent or interested.
  2. Best Quality. We are a professional leading factory in China with more than 10 years experiences. We have established long and stable cooperation relationship with customers in Canada, USA, Germany, Australia and so on.
  3. Fastest Delivery. Parcels will be sent out within 24 hours after payment. Tracking number available
  4. After-sale Service. We have the professional customer service department and will provide you the best after-sales service all the time.

DHEA (dehydrpepiandrosterone), androstenedione, male hormones such as testosterone precursors, can increase testosterone levels.DHEA is the most abundant hormone in the body, thousands of times more than other hormones in the body, and is produced by the adrenal gland, also known as the “anti-aging hormone”.Studies have shown that DHEA can regulate and promote the secretion of 18 other sterol hormones in the body, and it can promote metabolism, maintain normal functions of the body, resist aging and enhance immunity. Therefore, it is also known as “youth hormone”.In clinical studies, DHEA can improve immune function, resist degeneration and prevent infectious diseases, promote the production of t cells, b cells and macrophages of the immune system, prevent the infection of bacteria and viruses, and inhibit obesity, cancer prevention, and reduce cholesterol and blood lipids.

DHEA, Dehydroisoandrosterone
CAS No: 53-43-0
Other name: Prasterone; Androstenolone
Melting point: 149-151 C
EINECS NO.: 200-175-5
Molecular formula: C19H28O2
Molecular Weight: 288.43
Appearance: White or yellow crystalline powder
Use: For the manufacture of steriod drug intermediates, with anti-aging and protein assimilation

 

COA:

Test Items Specification Test Results
Description White to almost white crystalline powder Conform
Melting point 166~170ºC 167-169°
Assay ≥98.0% 99.05%
Impurity ≤0.5% 0.13%
Loss on drying ≤0.5% 0.20%
Conclusion The above test result complied with standard

Dosages:

A typical supplemental dosage of 7-keto is 200-400mg daily in two divided doses (100-200mg), some limited evidence suggests that lower doses of 50-100mg may be effective for neural purposes.The optimal dosing schedule and overall dose of 7-keto is not yet known, and the above dosages are just based on what is known to have efficacy.